Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fox.com

Read or submit fox.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fox.com below:

fox.com


 

 

fox.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fox.com

Google Index:
View fox.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fox.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fox.com Bing Links
History:
View fox.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fox.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  578
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  202,114
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,989,684
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,955,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7,261
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  357,947
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $537,836.00

fox.com receives about 167,644 special visitors and 224,643 (1.34 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,050.51/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,383,831.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fox.com is ranked number 8,944 in the earth and 0.0119% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fox.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fox.com
94.66%89.43%1.26
activate.fox.com
3.74%5.26%1.9
ask.fox.com
1.56%1.40%1.2
fng-jira.fox.com
0.58%2.48%5.7
shop.fox.com
0.23%0.35%2
fng-confluence.fox.com
0.19%0.31%2
adgate.fox.com
0.13%0.39%4
news.fox.com
0.12%0.09%1
delta-qa.fox.com
0.10%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  56
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

fox.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.6%75.3%1740
India 5.8%5.0%7117
Japan 1.6%1.2%27642
United Kingdom 1.4%1.1%14670
Angola 1.4%1.1%4860
China 1.3%1.1%35041
Canada 1.0%0.9%11301
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%5421
South Africa 0.9%0.7%4672
Germany 0.7%0.6%33815
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%5122
Australia 0.6%0.5%13542
Italy 0.6%0.6%20985
France 0.6%0.5%28428
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%10886
Egypt 0.5%0.5%7817

fox.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
32
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
40
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on fox.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fox.com
94.66%89.43%1.26
activate.fox.com
3.74%5.26%1.9
ask.fox.com
1.56%1.40%1.2
fng-jira.fox.com
0.58%2.48%5.7
shop.fox.com
0.23%0.35%2
fng-confluence.fox.com
0.19%0.31%2
adgate.fox.com
0.13%0.39%4
news.fox.com
0.12%0.09%1
delta-qa.fox.com
0.10%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 169,156$1,940.22
India 11,232$17.97
United Kingdom 2,471$15.39
Canada 2,022$14.17
Japan 2,696$8.63
Australia 1,123$8.46
China 2,471$7.64
South Africa 1,573$6.93
Angola 2,471$6.60
Germany 1,348$6.51
France 1,123$5.28
Italy 1,348$4.70
Malaysia 1,348$4.08
Pakistan 1,797$1.90
Indonesia 899$1.11
Egypt 1,123$0.91

www.fox.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-12-20
website Age:
22 years 9 months 21 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fox.com
registers website ID: 253037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2018-05-31T10:41:49-0700
Creation time: 1995-12-20T00:00:00-0800
register Registration expire time: 2019-12-18T21:00:00-0800
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
website detail: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
registers company ID:
company Name: Intellectual Property Department
company Organization: Twentieth Century Fox movie Corporation
company road: P.O. Box 900,
company town: Beverly Hills
company State/Province: CA
company Postal Code: 90213-0900
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.3103***1000
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Intellectual Property Department
administrator Organization: Twentieth Century Fox movie Corporation
administrator road: P.O. Box 900,
administrator town: Beverly Hills
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 90213-0900
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.3103***1000
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Intellectual Property Department
technical Organization: Twentieth Century Fox movie Corporation
technical road: P.O. Box 900,
technical town: Beverly Hills
technical State/Province: CA
technical Postal Code: 90213-0900
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.3103***1000
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: asia2.akam.net
Name hosting: usw7.akam.net
Name hosting: eur1.akam.net
Name hosting: use2.akam.net
Name hosting: ns1-75.akam.net
Name hosting: usw1.akam.net
Name hosting: eur3.akam.net
Name hosting: ns1-40.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-10T07:19:09-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the website name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOX.COM
registers website ID: 253037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2012-07-10T15:20:07Z
Creation time: 1995-12-20T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-12-19T05:00:00Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: NS1-40.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: USW7.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-10T14:18:50Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL MX mxb-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300 MX mxa-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300 SOA 600 Mname ns01.foxinc.com Rname domains.fox.com Serial Number 2147484486 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 A 23.210.205.71 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 NS ns1-75.akam.net 600 NS usw7.akam.net 600 NS asia2.akam.net 600 NS eur3.akam.net 600 NS ns1-40.akam.net 600 NS usw1.akam.net 600 NS use2.akam.net 600 NS eur1.akam.net 600

 

fox.com review by google:

advices Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

d136swi17h0tnq.cloudfront.net/Upload/2016-11/afd5e77d-4b79-4df7-8180-e2ba02e33e6a_sml.jpg (expire not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/stuff/calreply-embed.css (expire not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/photos/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png (expire not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js (expire not specified)
load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expire not specified)
safe-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expire not specified)
fox.com/assets/fonts/388364/51CCDF13B1098B498.css (expire not specified)
d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 (expire not specified)
entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js (43 seconds)
my.hellobar.com/b585b846ebba671b047464d5d5121e6ec5e627a1.js (2 mins)
cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js (2.1 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi (5 mins)
sp.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/lib/AccessEnablerHelper.js (5 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=fox/main/201702282321&cb=1492***7742218 (30 mins)
rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-GsAxrkhEwqkCQ.js (60 mins)
asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
asset.pagefair.net/advertisements.min.js (2 hours)
adm.fwmrm.net/p/fox_live/LinkTag2.js (6 hours)
dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0034/9900.js (8 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/styles/medium/public/default_images/fox-temp-logo.png?itok=oFVmgVSt (8.8 hours)
z.moatads.com/foxentertainmentcontent974VvBL43/moatcontent.js (9.2 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/logo.svg (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_wBMMoaS7YL5uY7pUXFpFpkUiGDmijxnWgFlvHu2LmKc.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/BeatShazam_Premiere_1200x1200.png?itok=Vyk7gtev (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/MCJR_JoinChallenge_1024x576_0.png?itok=L9iS0CII (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=tB-wpDVH (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/EMPIRE_COOKIE_313_rev_919297091910_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919602755665.jpg?itok=B_0LH0OK (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=E8ZL0ntq (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=EjHOOgsk (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=8bSOAnkG (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=p-YvNmpS (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_4okrDFpJFJ1DRr-mFziOoEluxaAqnfUBxQkKrJDe97g.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_Jy9jfNfLyXfAvte5aVdiEmJqzMuGHK4X-ouJI0wHzcA.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=tMxRYOrL (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=yUi***NCo (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=jsgERFVh (9.4 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/EMP_OMG_MOMENT_313_1280x720_919292995878.jpg?itok=-NurrWUd (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/SF_ROUNDTABLE_HOUR_FOUR_NO_RATING_1280x720_919650371***2.jpg?itok=-SLVLK0e (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=15C1hwzu (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=AgeqD_Z8 (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/EMP_Facebook_Live_Post_Show_Ep_13_1280x720_920958531574.jpg?itok=DW1cnMpo (9.4 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css (9.4 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/close.svg (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png (9.4 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/YTJ_Ep104_0124_hires2_1280x720_921832003897.jpg?itok=TVWtki6r (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/Empire_Special_1920x1080_v01_919679043859_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919687235720.jpg?itok=IDg-auMP (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/play-icon-def.svg (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/ajax-loader.gif (9.8 hours)
fox.com/websites/default/files/smart_app_banners_icon_images/FoxNow_PlayStore_Icon_Stacked_512x512.png (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/SP1614_ICE_AGE_ROLLING_20_A_TAG_1280x720_638765123854.jpg?itok=cfF5TxK3 (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/GTH_Season_So_Far_2500_1280x720_373461059884.jpg?itok=96G2qn06 (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=7BRL50PO (15.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=FUAXa_h9 (15.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=58EkGUKN (15.7 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-photo-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=4WsAh0M0 (17.2 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9/public/video-photo-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9RpmVr5p (17.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-photo-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9xgFcbhc (17.5 hours)

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 8 blocking script sources and 7 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js
entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css
cloud.typography.com/6673892/750244/css/fonts.css
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css
fox.com/websites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 51.5KiB (27% cut).

Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js should save 15.5KiB (38% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js should save 8.6KiB (33% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js should save 8.4KiB (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 5.8KiB (42% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js should save 5.6KiB (42% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js should save 4.6KiB (12% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js should save 2.2KiB (30% cut) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/websites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js should save 748B (46% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 10 another tap targets .
The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 8 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….com%2F%23main" class="object-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main stuff</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2F%23sidr-main" class="sidr-button">Menu Menu</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…Ffull-episodes">fresh Episodes on</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-effect-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-effect-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 18 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="field field-na…d-label-hidden">Shots Fired</div> and 11 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…0%2F7827499008">Hour Five: Before the Storm</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="full-episodes">Full Episode</div> and 11 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 23 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 47 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2%2F7684647168"></a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <img src="fox…?itok=8Q9oLx3z"> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <p>Mickey and Alb…r of creatures.</p> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-follow-website" class="block-follow-s…k block-follow">Follow FOX…cebook Twitter</div> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-fox-cont…ooter-feedback" class="block-fox-cont…object-footer">We wish to hea…Feedback</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-yes-btn">let</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-no-btn">Don&#39;t let</button> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….fox.com%2F%23" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 17.9KiB (63% cut).

Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/stuff/calreply-embed.css should save 4KiB (72% cut).
Compressing t.a3cloud.net/AM-141086/mark.js?ns=am should save 3.5KiB (62% cut).
Compressing d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 should save 3.2KiB (60% cut).
Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js should save 3KiB (60% cut).
Compressing api.fox.com/fbc-stuff/v1/live/channel-info?_=1492***7742201 should save 2.2KiB (61% cut).
Compressing a.fox.com/b/ss/foxcomprod,fsfbcglobalprod/10/JS-1.6.3/s27764836857095?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=20%2F3%2F2017%207%3A15%3A42%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=212***647359897323522787578667951774726&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=foxentertainment&pageName=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&g=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&cc=USD&ch=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&server=fox&events=event2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&v2=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&c6=fox%3Aglobal&v6=fox%3Aglobal&c7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c11=7%3A15%20AM&v11=7%3A15%20AM&c12=Thursday&v12=Thursday&c13=1&v13=D%3Dc13&c14=first%20visit&v14=D%3Dc14&c15=site%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v15=site%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c54=1&v59=fv%3Dno%20flash%7C%7C%7C%7C&c66=fox.com%20web&v66=fox.com%20web&c72=not%20authenticated&v72=not%20authenticated&c75=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&v75=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&v76=not%20blocked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&AQE=1 should save 1.4KiB (63% cut).
Compressing fox.com/sites/every/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg should save 659B (51% cut).

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 14.9KiB (46% cut).

Compressing fox.com/websites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD should save 11.5KiB (43% cut).
Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/photos/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png should save 1.5KiB (55% cut).
Compressing fox.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png should save 961B (71% cut).
Compressing fox.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png should save 931B (58% cut).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.7KiB (32% cut).

Minifying d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/stuff/calreply-embed.css should save 1.7KiB (32% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.2KiB (35% cut).

Minifying safe-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html should save 1.2KiB (35% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$368.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,051.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$134,459.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,205
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,116,161
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,579,961

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 30,448$349.24
India 3,145$5.03
Canada 505$3.54
United Kingdom 395$2.46
Germany 391$1.89
Australia 225$1.69
China 321$0.99
Italy 229$0.80
Indonesia 521$0.64
Pakistan 575$0.61
France 124$0.58
Malaysia 108$0.33
Japan 81$0.26
South Africa 31$0.14
Angola 49$0.13
Egypt 56$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.