Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fox.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for fox.com below:

 

Add review

fox.com


 

 

fox.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fox.com

Google Index:
View fox.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fox.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fox.com Bing Links
History:
View fox.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fox.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  578
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  202,114
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,989,684
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,955,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7,261
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  357,947
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $537,836.00

fox.com receives about 85,000 special visitors and 226,100 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,188.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $1,478,690.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fox.com is ranked number 5,903 in the globe and 0.017% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fox.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fox.com
96.44%90.38%2.33
ask.fox.com
6.86%3.12%1.1
activate.fox.com
1.67%1.21%1.8
shop.fox.com
1.08%1.19%2.7
fng-jira.fox.com
0.69%3.69%13
spamrelease.fox.com
0.26%0.13%1
fng-confluence.fox.com
0.13%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  520,710
Google +:
  116,778
Linkedin:
  580
Stumbles:
  667
Buffer:
  56
Pins:
  14

fox.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%79.8%2000
Canada 2.1%1.7%6707
India 2.0%1.4%20119
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%12535
Japan 1.2%1.2%35537
Germany 1.2%1.0%23832
Australia 1.2%0.9%7990
France 0.9%0.5%27265
Egypt 0.9%0.5%6533
Poland 0.7%0.4%16062
South Africa 0.7%0.5%7163
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%6647
Norway 0.6%0.4%5920
Sweden 0.5%0.5%7849
Italy 0.5%0.4%32185

fox.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
32
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
40
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on fox.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fox.com
96.44%90.38%2.33
ask.fox.com
6.86%3.12%1.1
activate.fox.com
1.67%1.21%1.8
shop.fox.com
1.08%1.19%2.7
fng-jira.fox.com
0.69%3.69%13
spamrelease.fox.com
0.26%0.13%1
fng-confluence.fox.com
0.13%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 180,428$2,069.51
Canada 3,844$26.94
United Kingdom 3,618$22.54
Australia 2,035$15.32
Germany 2,261$10.92
Japan 2,713$8.68
Sweden 1,131$6.01
France 1,131$5.31
India 3,165$5.06
South Africa 1,131$4.99
Norway 904$4.79
Italy 904$3.16
Nigeria 904$2.37
Poland 904$1.64
Egypt 1,131$0.92

www.fox.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-20
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fox.com
Registry Domain ID: 253037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-16T09:48:37-0800
Creation Date: 1995-12-20T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-18T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Intellectual Property Department (TCFFC)
Registrant Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 900
Registrant City: Beverly Hills
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90213-0900
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103***1000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.11111111
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Fox Webmaster
Admin Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Admin Street: Intellectual Property Department, P.O. Box 900
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90213
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103***1000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: -
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Data Communications
Tech Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Tech Street: P.O. Box 900,
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90213
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103***1000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103***1000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: use2.akam.net
Name Server: usw7.akam.net
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur3.akam.net
Name Server: asia2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-75.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-40.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T07:15:49-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOX.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: markmonitor.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-40.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW7.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2012
Creation Date: 20-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 19-dec-2019

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:15:38 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 23.60.72.51 600 MX mxb-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300 MX mxa-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300 SOA 600 Mname ns01.foxinc.com Rname hostmaster.fox.com Serial Number 2147484282 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 NS asia2.akam.net 600 NS eur1.akam.net 600 NS ns1-75.akam.net 600 NS usw7.akam.net 600 NS ns1-40.akam.net 600 NS use2.akam.net 600 NS usw1.akam.net 600 NS eur3.akam.net 600

 

fox.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

d136swi17h0tnq.cloudfront.net/Upload/2016-11/afd5e77d-4b79-4df7-8180-e2ba02e33e6a_sml.jpg (expiration not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css (expiration not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png (expiration not specified)
d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js (expiration not specified)
load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
fox.com/assets/fonts/388364/51CCDF13B1098B498.css (expiration not specified)
d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 (expiration not specified)
entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js (43 seconds)
my.hellobar.com/b585b846ebba671b047464d5d5121e6ec5e627a1.js (2 minutes)
cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js (2.1 minutes)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi (5 minutes)
sp.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/lib/AccessEnablerHelper.js (5 minutes)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=fox/main/201702282321&cb=1492***7742218 (30 minutes)
rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-GsAxrkhEwqkCQ.js (60 minutes)
asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
adm.fwmrm.net/p/fox_live/LinkTag2.js (6 hours)
dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0034/9900.js (8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/default_images/fox-temp-logo.png?itok=oFVmgVSt (8.8 hours)
z.moatads.com/foxentertainmentcontent974VvBL43/moatcontent.js (9.2 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/logo.svg (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_wBMMoaS7YL5uY7pUXFpFpkUiGDmijxnWgFlvHu2LmKc.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/BeatShazam_Premiere_1200x1200.png?itok=Vyk7gtev (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/MCJR_JoinChallenge_1024x576_0.png?itok=L9iS0CII (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=tB-wpDVH (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMPIRE_COOKIE_313_rev_919297091910_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919602755665.jpg?itok=B_0LH0OK (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=E8ZL0ntq (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=EjHOOgsk (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=8bSOAnkG (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=p-YvNmpS (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_4okrDFpJFJ1DRr-mFziOoEluxaAqnfUBxQkKrJDe97g.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Jy9jfNfLyXfAvte5aVdiEmJqzMuGHK4X-ouJI0wHzcA.js (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=tMxRYOrL (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=yUi***NCo (9.3 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=jsgERFVh (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_OMG_MOMENT_313_1280x720_919292995878.jpg?itok=-NurrWUd (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/SF_ROUNDTABLE_HOUR_FOUR_NO_RATING_1280x720_919650371***2.jpg?itok=-SLVLK0e (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=15C1hwzu (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=AgeqD_Z8 (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_Facebook_Live_Post_Show_Ep_13_1280x720_920958531574.jpg?itok=DW1cnMpo (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/close.svg (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png (9.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/YTJ_Ep104_0124_hires2_1280x720_921832003897.jpg?itok=TVWtki6r (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/Empire_Special_1920x1080_v01_919679043859_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919687235720.jpg?itok=IDg-auMP (9.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/play-icon-def.svg (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/ajax-loader.gif (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/smart_app_banners_icon_images/FoxNow_PlayStore_Icon_Stacked_512x512.png (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/SP1614_ICE_AGE_ROLLING_20_A_TAG_1280x720_638765123854.jpg?itok=cfF5TxK3 (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/GTH_Season_So_Far_2500_1280x720_373461059884.jpg?itok=96G2qn06 (9.8 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=7BRL50PO (15.4 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=FUAXa_h9 (15.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=58EkGUKN (15.7 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=4WsAh0M0 (17.2 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9RpmVr5p (17.5 hours)
fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9xgFcbhc (17.5 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js
entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css
cloud.typography.com/6673892/750244/css/fonts.css
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css
fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 51.5KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js should save 15.5KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js should save 8.6KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js should save 8.4KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js should save 5.8KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js should save 5.6KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js should save 4.6KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js should save 2.2KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js should save 748B (46% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 10 another tap targets .
The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 8 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….com%2F%23main" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2F%23sidr-main" class="sidr-button">Menu Menu</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…Ffull-episodes">New Episodes on</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 18 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="field field-na…d-label-hidden">Shots Fired</div> and 11 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…0%2F7827499008">Hour Five: Before the Storm</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="full-episodes">Full Episode</div> and 11 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 23 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 47 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2%2F7684647168"></a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <img src="fox…?itok=8Q9oLx3z"> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <p>Mickey and Alb…r of monsters.</p> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-follow-site" class="block-follow-s…k block-follow">Follow FOX…cebook Twitter</div> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-fox-cont…ooter-feedback" class="block-fox-cont…element-footer">We wish to hea…Feedback</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-yes-btn">Allow</button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-no-btn">Don&#39;t Allow</button> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….fox.com%2F%23" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.9KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css should save 4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing t.a3cloud.net/AM-141086/tag.js?ns=am should save 3.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 should save 3.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js should save 3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing api.fox.com/fbc-content/v1/live/channel-info?_=1492***7742201 should save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing a.fox.com/b/ss/foxcomprod,fsfbcglobalprod/10/JS-1.6.3/s27764836857095?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=20%2F3%2F2017%207%3A15%3A42%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=212***647359897323522787578667951774726&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=foxentertainment&pageName=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&g=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&cc=USD&ch=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&server=fox&events=event2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&v2=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&c6=fox%3Aglobal&v6=fox%3Aglobal&c7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c11=7%3A15%20AM&v11=7%3A15%20AM&c12=Thursday&v12=Thursday&c13=1&v13=D%3Dc13&c14=first%20visit&v14=D%3Dc14&c15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c54=1&v59=fv%3Dno%20flash%7C%7C%7C%7C&c66=fox.com%20web&v66=fox.com%20web&c72=not%20authenticated&v72=not%20authenticated&c75=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&v75=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&v76=not%20blocked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&AQE=1 should save 1.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg should save 659B (51% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 14.9KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD should save 11.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png should save 1.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png should save 961B (71% reduction).
Compressing fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png should save 931B (58% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css should save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html should save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffox.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$395.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,857.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144,269.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,218
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,116,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,584,687

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,477$372.51
Canada 961$6.74
United Kingdom 579$3.61
Germany 656$3.17
Australia 407$3.06
Sweden 317$1.68
India 886$1.42
Norway 181$0.96
France 124$0.58
Poland 298$0.54
Italy 154$0.54
Japan 81$0.26
South Africa 23$0.10
Nigeria 18$0.05
Egypt 57$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?