Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

fox.com reviews & stats

Read or submit fox.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for fox.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

fox.com


 

 

fox.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: fox.com

Google Index:
View fox.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View fox.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View fox.com Bing Links
History:
View fox.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  fox.com
Rank:
  578
Organic Keywords:
  202,114
Organic Traffic:
  4,989,684
Organic Cost:
  $9,955,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,261
Adwords Traffic:
  357,947
Adwords Cost:
  $537,836.00

fox.com receives about 85,000 unique visitors and 226,100 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,188.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,478,690.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fox.com is ranked number 5,903 in the world and 0.017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.45.89.69. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on fox.com

fox.com
ask.fox.com
activate.fox.com
shop.fox.com
fng-jira.fox.com
spamrelease.fox.com
fng-confluence.fox.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  520,710
Google +:
  116,778
Linkedin:
  580
Stumbles:
  667
Buffer:
  56
Pins:
  14

fox.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%79.8%2000
Canada 2.1%1.7%6707
India 2.0%1.4%20119
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%12535
Japan 1.2%1.2%35537
Germany 1.2%1.0%23832
Australia 1.2%0.9%7990
France 0.9%0.5%27265
Egypt 0.9%0.5%6533
Poland 0.7%0.4%16062
South Africa 0.7%0.5%7163
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%6647
Norway 0.6%0.4%5920
Sweden 0.5%0.5%7849
Italy 0.5%0.4%32185

fox.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
32/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
40/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on fox.com

fox.com
ask.fox.com
activate.fox.com
shop.fox.com
fng-jira.fox.com
spamrelease.fox.com
fng-confluence.fox.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 180,428$2,069.51
Canada 3,844$26.94
United Kingdom 3,618$22.54
Australia 2,035$15.32
Germany 2,261$10.92
Japan 2,713$8.68
Sweden 1,131$6.01
France 1,131$5.31
India 3,165$5.06
South Africa 1,131$4.99
Norway 904$4.79
Italy 904$3.16
Nigeria 904$2.37
Poland 904$1.64
Egypt 1,131$0.92

www.fox.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-20
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fox.com
Registry Domain ID: 253037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-16T09:48:37-0800
Creation Date: 1995-12-20T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-18T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Intellectual Property Department (TCFFC)
Registrant Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 900
Registrant City: Beverly Hills
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90213-0900
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103***1000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.11111111
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Fox Webmaster
Admin Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Admin Street: Intellectual Property Department, P.O. Box 900
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90213
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103***1000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: -
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Data Communications
Tech Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Tech Street: P.O. Box 900,
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90213
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103***1000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103***1000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: use2.akam.net
Name Server: usw7.akam.net
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur3.akam.net
Name Server: asia2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-75.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-40.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T07:15:49-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOX.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-40.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW7.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2012
Creation Date: 20-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 19-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:15:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 23.60.72.51 600
MX mxb-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300
MX mxa-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300
SOA 600
Mname ns01.foxinc.com
Rname hostmaster.fox.com
Serial Number 2147484282
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS asia2.akam.net 600
NS eur1.akam.net 600
NS ns1-75.akam.net 600
NS usw7.akam.net 600
NS ns1-40.akam.net 600
NS use2.akam.net 600
NS usw1.akam.net 600
NS eur3.akam.net 600

 

fox.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://d136swi17h0tnq.cloudfront.net/Upload/2016-11/afd5e77d-4b79-4df7-8180-e2ba02e33e6a_sml.jpg
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
http://www.fox.com/assets/fonts/388364/51CCDF13B1098B498.css
https://d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0
https://entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js
http://my.hellobar.com/b585b846ebba671b047464d5d5121e6ec5e627a1.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi
https://sp.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/lib/AccessEnablerHelper.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=fox/main/201702282321&cb=1492***7742218
http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-GsAxrkhEwqkCQ.js
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js
http://adm.fwmrm.net/p/fox_live/LinkTag2.js
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0034/9900.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/default_images/fox-temp-logo.png?itok=oFVmgVSt
https://z.moatads.com/foxentertainmentcontent974VvBL43/moatcontent.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/logo.svg
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_wBMMoaS7YL5uY7pUXFpFpkUiGDmijxnWgFlvHu2LmKc.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/BeatShazam_Premiere_1200x1200.png?itok=Vyk7gtev
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/MCJR_JoinChallenge_1024x576_0.png?itok=L9iS0CII
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=tB-wpDVH
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMPIRE_COOKIE_313_rev_919297091910_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919602755665.jpg?itok=B_0LH0OK
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=E8ZL0ntq
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=EjHOOgsk
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=8bSOAnkG
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=p-YvNmpS
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_4okrDFpJFJ1DRr-mFziOoEluxaAqnfUBxQkKrJDe97g.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Jy9jfNfLyXfAvte5aVdiEmJqzMuGHK4X-ouJI0wHzcA.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=tMxRYOrL
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=yUi***NCo
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=jsgERFVh
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_OMG_MOMENT_313_1280x720_919292995878.jpg?itok=-NurrWUd
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/SF_ROUNDTABLE_HOUR_FOUR_NO_RATING_1280x720_919650371***2.jpg?itok=-SLVLK0e
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=15C1hwzu
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=AgeqD_Z8
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_Facebook_Live_Post_Show_Ep_13_1280x720_920958531574.jpg?itok=DW1cnMpo
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/close.svg
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/YTJ_Ep104_0124_hires2_1280x720_921832003897.jpg?itok=TVWtki6r
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/Empire_Special_1920x1080_v01_919679043859_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919687235720.jpg?itok=IDg-auMP
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/play-icon-def.svg
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/ajax-loader.gif
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/smart_app_banners_icon_images/FoxNow_PlayStore_Icon_Stacked_512x512.png
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/SP1614_ICE_AGE_ROLLING_20_A_TAG_1280x720_638765123854.jpg?itok=cfF5TxK3
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/GTH_Season_So_Far_2500_1280x720_373461059884.jpg?itok=96G2qn06
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=7BRL50PO
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=FUAXa_h9
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=58EkGUKN
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=4WsAh0M0
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9RpmVr5p
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9xgFcbhc

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js
https://entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css
http://cloud.typography.com/6673892/750244/css/fonts.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html>
<html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com….com%2F%23main" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2F%23sidr-main" class="sidr-button">Menu Menu</a>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com…Ffull-episodes">New Episodes on</a>
<div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div>
<div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div>
<div class="field field-na…d-label-hidden">Shots Fired</div>
<div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div>
<div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com…0%2F7827499008">Hour Five: Before the Storm</a>
<div class="full-episodes">Full Episode</div>
<h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3>
<h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2%2F7684647168"></a>
<img src="http://www.fox…?itok=8Q9oLx3z">
<p>Mickey and Alb…r of monsters.</p>
<div id="block-follow-site" class="block-follow-s…k block-follow">Follow FOX…cebook Twitter</div>
<div id="block-fox-cont…ooter-feedback" class="block-fox-cont…element-footer">We want to hea…Feedback</div>
<button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-yes-btn">Allow</button>
<button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-no-btn">Don&#39;t Allow</button>
<a href="//ib.adnxs.com….fox.com%2F%23" class="sb-close">×</a>

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css
http://t.a3cloud.net/AM-141086/tag.js?ns=am
https://d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js
https://api.fox.com/fbc-content/v1/live/channel-info?_=1492***7742201
http://a.fox.com/b/ss/foxcomprod,fsfbcglobalprod/10/JS-1.6.3/s27764836857095?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=20%2F3%2F2017%207%3A15%3A42%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=212***647359897323522787578667951774726&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=foxentertainment&pageName=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&cc=USD&ch=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&server=fox&events=event2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&v2=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&c6=fox%3Aglobal&v6=fox%3Aglobal&c7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c11=7%3A15%20AM&v11=7%3A15%20AM&c12=Thursday&v12=Thursday&c13=1&v13=D%3Dc13&c14=first%20visit&v14=D%3Dc14&c15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c54=1&v59=fv%3Dno%20flash%7C%7C%7C%7C&c66=fox.com%20web&v66=fox.com%20web&c72=not%20authenticated&v72=not%20authenticated&c75=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&v75=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&v76=not%20blocked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&AQE=1
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$395.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,857.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144,269.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,218
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,116,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,584,687

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,477$372.51
Canada 961$6.74
United Kingdom 579$3.61
Germany 656$3.17
Australia 407$3.06
Sweden 317$1.68
India 886$1.42
Norway 181$0.96
France 124$0.58
Poland 298$0.54
Italy 154$0.54
Japan 81$0.26
South Africa 23$0.10
Nigeria 18$0.05
Egypt 57$0.05

Do you want to know more about our website?